Side: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed game versions and fixed typo) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{GVI|arma2oa|1.51}}" to "{{GVI|arma2oa|1.50}}") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! rowspan="2" | ! rowspan="2" | [[BIS_fnc_sideID|Id]] | ||
! rowspan="2" | ! rowspan="2" | Side | ||
! rowspan="2" | ! rowspan="2" | Description | ||
! rowspan="2" | ! rowspan="2" | Commands | ||
! colspan="7" | ! rowspan="2" | Can be created<br>with [[createCenter]] | ||
! rowspan="2" | [[str|Text]] | |||
! colspan="7" | Present in | |||
|- | |- | ||
! {{GVI|ofp|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|ofpr|1.75}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma1|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma2|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma2oa|1.50}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma3|0.50}} | |||
! {{GVI|tkoh|1.00}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BLUFOR | | 1 | ||
|The BLUFOR (''Blue Forces'') side. | | BLUFOR | ||
|[[west]], [[blufor]] | | The BLUFOR (''Blue Forces'') side. | ||
|"WEST" | | [[west]], [[blufor]] | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | "WEST" | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OPFOR | | 0 | ||
|The | | OPFOR | ||
|[[east]], [[opfor]] | | The {{Wikipedia|Opposing_force|OPFOR}} (''Opposing Forces'') side. | ||
|"EAST" | | [[east]], [[opfor]] | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | "EAST" | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|The | | Independent | ||
|[[resistance]], [[independent]] | | The ''Independent Forces''/''Guerilla'' side. | ||
|"GUER" | | [[resistance]], [[independent]] | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | "GUER" | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ambient Life | | 3 | ||
|Animals like fish, rabbits and snakes. | | Civilian | ||
|[[sideAmbientLife]] | | The civilian side. | ||
|"AMBIENT LIFE" | | [[civilian]] | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "CIV" | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Ambient Life | |||
| Animals like fish, rabbits and snakes. | |||
| [[sideAmbientLife]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "AMBIENT LIFE" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty | | 8 | ||
|Empty buildings placed in the [[Eden Editor]]. | | Empty | ||
|[[sideEmpty]] | | Empty buildings placed in the [[Eden Editor]]. | ||
|"EMPTY" | | [[sideEmpty]] | ||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "EMPTY" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Friendly | | 6 | ||
|Friendly sides. | | Friendly | ||
|[[sideFriendly]] | | Friendly sides. | ||
|"FRIENDLY" | | [[sideFriendly]] | ||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "FRIENDLY" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | Enemy | ||
|[[ | | Enemy side. | ||
|" | | [[sideEnemy]] | ||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "ENEMY" | |||
| | | | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Used when the side of a unit is unknown, e.g. for spotted targets with insufficient information. | |||
| [[sideUnknown]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "UNKNOWN" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | Logic | ||
|[[ | | Side of [[Game Logic]]s and [[Modules]]. | ||
|" | | [[sideLogic]] | ||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "LOGIC" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|checked}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
* [[ | == See also == | ||
* [[Side relations]] | |||
* [[faction|Factions]] | * [[faction|Factions]] | ||
* [[:Category:Command Group: Sides|Command Group: Sides]] | * [[:Category:Command Group: Sides|Command Group: Sides]] | ||
[[Category: Data Types]] | [[Category: Data Types]] |
Revision as of 15:10, 16 June 2021
Id | Side | Description | Commands | Can be created with createCenter |
Text | Present in | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | ||||||
1 | BLUFOR | The BLUFOR (Blue Forces) side. | west, blufor | "WEST" | ||||||||
0 | OPFOR | The OPFOR (Opposing Forces) side. | east, opfor | "EAST" | ||||||||
2 | Independent | The Independent Forces/Guerilla side. | resistance, independent | "GUER" | ||||||||
3 | Civilian | The civilian side. | civilian | "CIV" | ||||||||
9 | Ambient Life | Animals like fish, rabbits and snakes. | sideAmbientLife | "AMBIENT LIFE" | ||||||||
8 | Empty | Empty buildings placed in the Eden Editor. | sideEmpty | "EMPTY" | ||||||||
6 | Friendly | Friendly sides. | sideFriendly | "FRIENDLY" | ||||||||
5 | Enemy | Enemy side. | sideEnemy | "ENEMY" | ||||||||
4 | Unknown | Used when the side of a unit is unknown, e.g. for spotted targets with insufficient information. | sideUnknown | "UNKNOWN" | ||||||||
7 | Logic | Side of Game Logics and Modules. | sideLogic | "LOGIC" |