Models & Classnames: DestrTypes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (spaces → naught) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This table lists the ''DestrTypes'' and the locations within the game configs where they are used. | |||
* Information specific to Data3d.pbo is in normal text | |||
* Information specific to ''Res\Addons\O.pbo'' is marked in '''bold'''. | |||
== CfgVehicles == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center" | |||
<tr> | |||
! Definition | |||
! Value | |||
! Used In | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructno | |||
| 0 | |||
| class ParachuteBase: Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class LaserTarget: All | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructbuilding | |||
| 1 | |||
| class Danger: FlagCarrier | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Fortress1: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Table: Thing | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Tablemap: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Chair: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Phone: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class PhoneBase: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Camera1: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Computer: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class ChairHangar: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class ChairX: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class VideoTable: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class TablePub: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Radio: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class ChairSmall: Table | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Crawling: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructengine | |||
| 2 | |||
| class ReammoBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class HeavyReammoBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class MachineGunBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class BarrelHelper: Thing | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class JeepWreck1: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class JeepWreck2: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class JeepWreck3: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class M113Wreck: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class UralWreck: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class Body: Camp | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| " | |||
| class FuelStation: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| '''"''' | |||
| '''"''' | |||
| '''class Bomb: Strategic''' | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructtree | |||
| 3 | |||
| class Target: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructtent | |||
| 4 | |||
| class Camp: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructman | |||
| 5 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructdefault | |||
| 6 | |||
| class All | |||
|} | |||
== | == CfgNonAIVehicles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center" | |||
! Definition | |||
! Value | |||
! Used In | |||
|- | |||
| #define destructtree | |||
| 3 | |||
| class StreetLamp | |||
|} | |||
{{GameCategory|ofp|Modelling}} | |||
Latest revision as of 23:37, 24 April 2021
This table lists the DestrTypes and the locations within the game configs where they are used.
- Information specific to Data3d.pbo is in normal text
- Information specific to Res\Addons\O.pbo is marked in bold.
CfgVehicles
Definition | Value | Used In |
---|---|---|
#define destructno | 0 | class ParachuteBase: Helicopter |
" | " | class LaserTarget: All |
#define destructbuilding | 1 | class Danger: FlagCarrier |
" | " | class Fortress1: Strategic |
" | " | class Table: Thing |
" | " | class Tablemap: Table |
" | " | class Chair: Table |
" | " | class Phone: Table |
" | " | class PhoneBase: Table |
" | " | class Camera1: Table |
" | " | class Computer: Table |
" | " | class ChairHangar: Table |
" | " | class ChairX: Table |
" | " | class VideoTable: Table |
" | " | class TablePub: Table |
" | " | class Radio: Table |
" | " | class ChairSmall: Table |
" | " | class Crawling: Camp |
#define destructengine | 2 | class ReammoBox: Strategic |
" | " | class HeavyReammoBox: Strategic |
" | " | class MachineGunBox: Strategic |
" | " | class BarrelHelper: Thing |
" | " | class JeepWreck1: Camp |
" | " | class JeepWreck2: Camp |
" | " | class JeepWreck3: Camp |
" | " | class M113Wreck: Camp |
" | " | class UralWreck: Camp |
" | " | class Body: Camp |
" | " | class FuelStation: Strategic |
" | " | class Bomb: Strategic |
#define destructtree | 3 | class Target: Strategic |
#define destructtent | 4 | class Camp: Strategic |
#define destructman | 5 | -- |
#define destructdefault | 6 | class All |
CfgNonAIVehicles
Definition | Value | Used In |
---|---|---|
#define destructtree | 3 | class StreetLamp |