POLPOX/Sandbox2 – User
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(How to store Arma 3 Workshop items other drive than game is (poorly written so need to tweak)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | Nulls (well not really, more of “default” values) for every [[Data Types]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{ | ! Type !! Default value | ||
|- | |||
}} | | [[Array]] || {{hl|[]}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boolean]] || {{hl|[[true]]}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | | [[Group]] || {{hl|[[grpNull]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Number]] || {{hl|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Object]] || {{hl|[[objNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | | [[Side]] || {{hl|[[sideUnknown]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[String]] || {{hl|""}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Code]] || {{hl|{}<nowiki/>}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Config]] || {{hl|[[configNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Control]] || {{hl|[[controlNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Display]] || {{hl|[[displayNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Location]] || {{hl|[[locationNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Script Handle]] || {{hl|[[scriptNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Structured Text]] || {{hl|[[text]] ""}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diary Record]] || {{hl|[[diaryRecordNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Task]] || {{hl|[[taskNull]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Member]] || [[teamMemberNull]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Namespace]] || {{hl|[[missionNamespace]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Editor Object]] || {{n/a}} (VBS) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eden ID]] || 0 ([[Number]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[NaN]] || [[NaN]] (only one value) | |||
|- | |||
| [[HashMap]] || {{hl|[[createHashMap]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eden Entity]] || see each type | |||
|- | |||
| [[HashMapKey]] || see each type | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 15:11, 19 March 2024
Nulls (well not really, more of “default” values) for every Data Types.
Type | Default value |
---|---|
Array | [] |
Boolean | true |
Group | grpNull |
Number | 0 |
Object | objNull |
Side | sideUnknown |
String | "" |
Code | {} |
Config | configNull |
Control | controlNull |
Display | displayNull |
Location | locationNull |
Script Handle | scriptNull |
Structured Text | text "" |
Diary Record | diaryRecordNull |
Task | taskNull |
Team Member | teamMemberNull |
Namespace | missionNamespace |
Editor Object | N/A (VBS) |
Eden ID | 0 (Number) |
NaN | NaN (only one value) |
HashMap | createHashMap |
Eden Entity | see each type |
HashMapKey | see each type |