Models & Classnames: Simulation Types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - " (={2,})([^ = ])(.*)([^ = ])(={2,}) * " to " $1 $2$3$4 $5 ") |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (spaces → naught) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{TOC|side}} | ||
{{Feature|informative|The following applies to {{ofp}} and {{ofpr}}.}} | |||
These tables list the simulations and the locations within the game configs where they are used. | |||
* Information specific to ''Data3d.pbo'' is in normal text | |||
* Information specific to ''Res\Addons\O.pbo'' or the ''Addons'' folder is marked in '''bold'''. | |||
== CfgAmmo == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center; width: 80%" | |||
! Simulation | |||
! Used In | |||
|- | |||
| simulation=""; | |||
| class Default | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotBullet"; | |||
| class Shell: Default | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Grenade: Default | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class GrenadeHand: Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class MortarShell: Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotMissile"; | |||
| class AT3: Default | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class CarlGustav: AT3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class AT4: CarlGustav | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class AA: CarlGustav | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class 9K32: AA | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Hellfire: AT3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class AT6: Hellfire | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Maverick: Hellfire | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class LaserGuidedBomb: Default | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotRocket"; | |||
| class LAW: AT3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Zuni: Hellfire | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Rocket57: Zuni | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotStroke"; | |||
| class StrokeFistHit: Default | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class StrokeGunHit: StrokeFistHit | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotIlluminating"; | |||
| class Flare: Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotSmoke"; | |||
| class SmokeShell: GrenadeHand | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotTimeBomb"; | |||
| class TimeBomb: Default | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotPipeBomb"; | |||
| class PipeBomb: TimeBomb | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="shotMine"; | |||
| class Mine: TimeBomb | |||
|- | |||
| '''simulation="laserDesignate";''' | |||
| '''class LaserDesignator: Default''' | |||
|} | |||
== CfgVehicles == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center; width: 80%" | |||
! Simulation | |||
! Used In | |||
|- | |||
| simulation=""; | |||
| class All | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="invisible"; | |||
| class Logic: All | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="car"; | |||
| class Car: LandVehicle | |||
|- | |||
| '''"''' | |||
| '''class BRMD: LandVehicle''' | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="motorcycle"; | |||
| class Motorcycle: LandVehicle | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="tank"; | |||
| class Tank: LandVehicle | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class APC: Tank | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ZSU: Tank | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="soldier"; | |||
| class Man: Land | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="helicopter"; | |||
| class Helicopter: Air | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="airplane"; | |||
| class Plane: Air | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ship"; | |||
| class Ship: AllVehicles | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="parachute"; | |||
| class ParachuteBase: Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="laserTarget"; | |||
| class LaserTarget: All | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="house"; | |||
| class Static: All | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Fortress: Static | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Building: Static | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class NonStrategic: Building | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Strategic: Building | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ReammoBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class WeaponHolder: ReammoBox | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class HeavyReammoBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class MachineGunBox: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Target: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Camp: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Fence: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Shed: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Office: Shed | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Hangar_Hall: Shed | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ShedSmall: Shed | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class House: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class HeliH: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class TargetTraining: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Chapel: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class FuelStation: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="thing"; | |||
| class Thing: All | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class BarrelHelper: Thing | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Table: Thing | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Tablemap: Table | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="thingeffect"; | |||
| class ThingEffect: Thing | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="flagcarrier"; | |||
| class FlagCarrier: Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Danger: FlagCarrier | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="fire"; | |||
| class Fire: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="fountain"; | |||
| class Fountain: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="forest"; | |||
| class Forest: NonStrategic | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="church"; | |||
| class Church: NonStrategic | |||
|} | |||
== | == CfgNonAIVehicles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center; width: 80%" | |||
! Simulation | |||
! Used In | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="detector"; | |||
| class EmptyDetector | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="track"; | |||
| class Track | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="mark"; | |||
| class Mark | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="SmokeSource"; | |||
| class SmokeSource | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ObjectDestructed"; | |||
| class ObjectDestructed | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Explosion"; | |||
| class Explosion | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Crater"; | |||
| class Crater | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="CraterOnVehicle"; | |||
| class CraterOnVehicle | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Slop"; | |||
| class Slop | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Smoke"; | |||
| class Smoke | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="DynamicSound"; | |||
| class DynamicSound | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="StreetLamp"; | |||
| class StreetLamp | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="SoundOnVehicle"; | |||
| class SoundOnVehicle | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ThunderBolt"; | |||
| class ThunderBolt | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="EditCursor"; | |||
| class EditCursor | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ObjView"; | |||
| class ObjView | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Temp"; | |||
| class Temp | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="SeaGull"; | |||
| class SeaGull | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="Camera"; | |||
| class Camera | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ProxyWeapon"; | |||
| class ProxyWeapon | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ProxySecWeapon"; | |||
| class ProxySecWeapon | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="alwaysshow"; | |||
| class ProxyAT1_Proxy: ProxyWeapon | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyAmmoInTruck | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxypostel_panelak1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxypostel_panelak3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxykytka3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxylustr_kuch1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxysporak02 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxystul_kuch1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyhrabe | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyalmara | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxybedna_modr | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxybedna_zel | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxykachlaky | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxykfietina_mensi | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxykfietina1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxykybl | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxylustr_zarov1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl3 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl4 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl5 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyobraz_kancl6 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxypostel_panelak2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyradio2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyseno_balik | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrin_s1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrinka_kuch1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrinka_kuch2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxystul_kancl1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxystul_kancl2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxytelevizka | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyvana | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyzachod2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyzidle_dvojsedlo | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyzidle_kancl1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyzidle_mala1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_brownskrin | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_psacistul | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_whiteskrin | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_zidle | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_knihovna | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDkamna_bila | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDkamna_uhli | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDskrin_trojdvera | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDtelevize | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDtopeni | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDstul_konferenc | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxylustr_koule | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrinka_loznice1 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrinka_loznice2 | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyskrinka_drez | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxystolni_lampa1a | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class ProxyDhangar_radio | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| class Proxyrucniky | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="maverickweapon"; | |||
| class ProxyMaverik_Proxy: ProxyWeapon | |||
|- | |||
| '''"''' | |||
| '''class ProxyHellfire_proxy: ProxyWeapon''' | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="scud"; | |||
| class ProxyScud_Strela_Proxy: ProxyWeapon | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="proxycrew"; | |||
| class ProxyCrew | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="flag"; | |||
| class ProxyFlag | |||
|- | |||
| simulation="ProxyHandGun"; | |||
| class ProxyHandGun: ProxyWeapon | |||
|} | |||
{{GameCategory|ofp|Modelling}} | |||
Latest revision as of 23:28, 24 April 2021
These tables list the simulations and the locations within the game configs where they are used.
- Information specific to Data3d.pbo is in normal text
- Information specific to Res\Addons\O.pbo or the Addons folder is marked in bold.
CfgAmmo
Simulation | Used In |
---|---|
simulation=""; | class Default |
simulation="shotBullet"; | class Shell: Default |
" | class Grenade: Default |
" | class GrenadeHand: Grenade |
" | class MortarShell: Grenade |
simulation="shotMissile"; | class AT3: Default |
" | class CarlGustav: AT3 |
" | class AT4: CarlGustav |
" | class AA: CarlGustav |
" | class 9K32: AA |
" | class Hellfire: AT3 |
" | class AT6: Hellfire |
" | class Maverick: Hellfire |
" | class LaserGuidedBomb: Default |
simulation="shotRocket"; | class LAW: AT3 |
" | class Zuni: Hellfire |
" | class Rocket57: Zuni |
simulation="shotStroke"; | class StrokeFistHit: Default |
" | class StrokeGunHit: StrokeFistHit |
simulation="shotIlluminating"; | class Flare: Grenade |
simulation="shotSmoke"; | class SmokeShell: GrenadeHand |
simulation="shotTimeBomb"; | class TimeBomb: Default |
simulation="shotPipeBomb"; | class PipeBomb: TimeBomb |
simulation="shotMine"; | class Mine: TimeBomb |
simulation="laserDesignate"; | class LaserDesignator: Default |
CfgVehicles
Simulation | Used In |
---|---|
simulation=""; | class All |
simulation="invisible"; | class Logic: All |
simulation="car"; | class Car: LandVehicle |
" | class BRMD: LandVehicle |
simulation="motorcycle"; | class Motorcycle: LandVehicle |
simulation="tank"; | class Tank: LandVehicle |
" | class APC: Tank |
" | class ZSU: Tank |
simulation="soldier"; | class Man: Land |
simulation="helicopter"; | class Helicopter: Air |
simulation="airplane"; | class Plane: Air |
simulation="ship"; | class Ship: AllVehicles |
simulation="parachute"; | class ParachuteBase: Helicopter |
simulation="laserTarget"; | class LaserTarget: All |
simulation="house"; | class Static: All |
" | class Fortress: Static |
" | class Building: Static |
" | class NonStrategic: Building |
" | class Strategic: Building |
" | class ReammoBox: Strategic |
" | class WeaponHolder: ReammoBox |
" | class HeavyReammoBox: Strategic |
" | class MachineGunBox: Strategic |
" | class Target: Strategic |
" | class Camp: Strategic |
" | class Fence: NonStrategic |
" | class Shed: Strategic |
" | class Office: Shed |
" | class Hangar_Hall: Shed |
" | class ShedSmall: Shed |
" | class House: NonStrategic |
" | class HeliH: NonStrategic |
" | class TargetTraining: NonStrategic |
" | class Chapel: NonStrategic |
" | class FuelStation: Strategic |
simulation="thing"; | class Thing: All |
" | class BarrelHelper: Thing |
" | class Table: Thing |
" | class Tablemap: Table |
simulation="thingeffect"; | class ThingEffect: Thing |
simulation="flagcarrier"; | class FlagCarrier: Strategic |
" | class Danger: FlagCarrier |
simulation="fire"; | class Fire: NonStrategic |
simulation="fountain"; | class Fountain: NonStrategic |
simulation="forest"; | class Forest: NonStrategic |
simulation="church"; | class Church: NonStrategic |
CfgNonAIVehicles
Simulation | Used In |
---|---|
simulation="detector"; | class EmptyDetector |
simulation="track"; | class Track |
simulation="mark"; | class Mark |
simulation="SmokeSource"; | class SmokeSource |
simulation="ObjectDestructed"; | class ObjectDestructed |
simulation="Explosion"; | class Explosion |
simulation="Crater"; | class Crater |
simulation="CraterOnVehicle"; | class CraterOnVehicle |
simulation="Slop"; | class Slop |
simulation="Smoke"; | class Smoke |
simulation="DynamicSound"; | class DynamicSound |
simulation="StreetLamp"; | class StreetLamp |
simulation="SoundOnVehicle"; | class SoundOnVehicle |
simulation="ThunderBolt"; | class ThunderBolt |
simulation="EditCursor"; | class EditCursor |
simulation="ObjView"; | class ObjView |
simulation="Temp"; | class Temp |
simulation="SeaGull"; | class SeaGull |
simulation="Camera"; | class Camera |
simulation="ProxyWeapon"; | class ProxyWeapon |
simulation="ProxySecWeapon"; | class ProxySecWeapon |
simulation="alwaysshow"; | class ProxyAT1_Proxy: ProxyWeapon |
" | class ProxyAmmoInTruck |
" | class Proxypostel_panelak1 |
" | class Proxypostel_panelak3 |
" | class Proxykytka3 |
" | class Proxylustr_kuch1 |
" | class Proxysporak02 |
" | class Proxystul_kuch1 |
" | class Proxyhrabe |
" | class Proxyalmara |
" | class Proxybedna_modr |
" | class Proxybedna_zel |
" | class Proxykachlaky |
" | class Proxykfietina_mensi |
" | class Proxykfietina1 |
" | class Proxykybl |
" | class Proxylustr_zarov1 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl1 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl2 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl3 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl4 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl5 |
" | class Proxyobraz_kancl6 |
" | class Proxypostel_panelak2 |
" | class Proxyradio2 |
" | class Proxyseno_balik |
" | class Proxyskrin_s1 |
" | class Proxyskrinka_kuch1 |
" | class Proxyskrinka_kuch2 |
" | class Proxystul_kancl1 |
" | class Proxystul_kancl2 |
" | class Proxytelevizka |
" | class Proxyvana |
" | class Proxyzachod2 |
" | class Proxyzidle_dvojsedlo |
" | class Proxyzidle_kancl1 |
" | class Proxyzidle_mala1 |
" | class ProxyDhangar_brownskrin |
" | class ProxyDhangar_psacistul |
" | class ProxyDhangar_whiteskrin |
" | class ProxyDhangar_zidle |
" | class ProxyDhangar_knihovna |
" | class ProxyDkamna_bila |
" | class ProxyDkamna_uhli |
" | class ProxyDskrin_trojdvera |
" | class ProxyDtelevize |
" | class ProxyDtopeni |
" | class ProxyDstul_konferenc |
" | class Proxylustr_koule |
" | class Proxyskrinka_loznice1 |
" | class Proxyskrinka_loznice2 |
" | class Proxyskrinka_drez |
" | class Proxystolni_lampa1a |
" | class ProxyDhangar_radio |
" | class Proxyrucniky |
simulation="maverickweapon"; | class ProxyMaverik_Proxy: ProxyWeapon |
" | class ProxyHellfire_proxy: ProxyWeapon |
simulation="scud"; | class ProxyScud_Strela_Proxy: ProxyWeapon |
simulation="proxycrew"; | class ProxyCrew |
simulation="flag"; | class ProxyFlag |
simulation="ProxyHandGun"; | class ProxyHandGun: ProxyWeapon |