Side: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (updated sides arma 3 (WIP) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{GVI|arma2oa|1.51}}" to "{{GVI|arma2oa|1.50}}") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! rowspan="2" | [[BIS_fnc_sideID|Id]] | |||
! rowspan="2" | Side | |||
! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
! rowspan="2" | Commands | |||
! rowspan="2" | Can be created<br>with [[createCenter]] | |||
! rowspan="2" | [[str|Text]] | |||
! colspan="7" | Present in | |||
|- | |||
! {{GVI|ofp|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|ofpr|1.75}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma1|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma2|1.00}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma2oa|1.50}} | |||
! {{GVI|arma3|0.50}} | |||
! {{GVI|tkoh|1.00}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| BLUFOR | |||
| The BLUFOR (''Blue Forces'') side. | |||
| [[west]], [[blufor]] | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "WEST" | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| OPFOR | |||
| The {{Wikipedia|Opposing_force|OPFOR}} (''Opposing Forces'') side. | |||
| [[east]], [[opfor]] | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "EAST" | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| Independent | |||
| The ''Independent Forces''/''Guerilla'' side. | |||
| [[resistance]], [[independent]] | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "GUER" | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Civilian | |||
| The civilian side. | |||
| [[civilian]] | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "CIV" | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Ambient Life | |||
| Animals like fish, rabbits and snakes. | |||
| [[sideAmbientLife]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "AMBIENT LIFE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Empty | |||
| Empty buildings placed in the [[Eden Editor]]. | |||
| [[sideEmpty]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "EMPTY" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Friendly | |||
| Friendly sides. | |||
| [[sideFriendly]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "FRIENDLY" | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Enemy | |||
| Enemy side. | |||
| [[sideEnemy]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "ENEMY" | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Used when the side of a unit is unknown, e.g. for spotted targets with insufficient information. | |||
| [[sideUnknown]] | |||
| {{Icon|unchecked}} | |||
| "UNKNOWN" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Logic | |||
| Side of [[Game Logic]]s and [[Modules]]. | |||
| [[sideLogic]] | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| "LOGIC" | |||
| | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
| {{Icon|checked}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[Side relations]] | |||
* [[faction|Factions]] | |||
* [[:Category:Command Group: Sides|Command Group: Sides]] | |||
[[Category: Data Types]] | [[Category: Data Types]] |
Revision as of 15:10, 16 June 2021
Id | Side | Description | Commands | Can be created with createCenter |
Text | Present in | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | ||||||
1 | BLUFOR | The BLUFOR (Blue Forces) side. | west, blufor | "WEST" | ||||||||
0 | OPFOR | The OPFOR (Opposing Forces) side. | east, opfor | "EAST" | ||||||||
2 | Independent | The Independent Forces/Guerilla side. | resistance, independent | "GUER" | ||||||||
3 | Civilian | The civilian side. | civilian | "CIV" | ||||||||
9 | Ambient Life | Animals like fish, rabbits and snakes. | sideAmbientLife | "AMBIENT LIFE" | ||||||||
8 | Empty | Empty buildings placed in the Eden Editor. | sideEmpty | "EMPTY" | ||||||||
6 | Friendly | Friendly sides. | sideFriendly | "FRIENDLY" | ||||||||
5 | Enemy | Enemy side. | sideEnemy | "ENEMY" | ||||||||
4 | Unknown | Used when the side of a unit is unknown, e.g. for spotted targets with insufficient information. | sideUnknown | "UNKNOWN" | ||||||||
7 | Logic | Side of Game Logics and Modules. | sideLogic | "LOGIC" |