R3vo/Sandbox – User
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | | style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |||
| ''Updating base class RscShortcutButton->RscButton...'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cannot delete class B_KickOff, it is referenced somewhere (used as a base class probably).'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''SimulWeather - Cloud Renderer - noise texture file is not specified!'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''Warning: looped for animation: a3\anims_f_epa\data\anim\sdr\cts\hubcleaned\briefing\hubbriefing_loop.rtm differs (looped now 0)! MoveName: hubbriefing_ext'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''a3\characters_f\proxies\flag.p3d: No geometry and no visual shape'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''B_LSV_01_unarmed_F: mainturret - unknown animation source mainturret'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''No face for B Alpha 1-4:1''<br>''No speaker given for 'Sotiris Zenon''' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''Strange convex component08 in a3\weapons_f_enoch\rifles\msbs\msbs65_ubs_f.p3d:geometryView'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''hidebullet_001 - unknown animation source codrivermuzzle_revolving'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trying to create an invalid center EMPTY'' || | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''ModParams - Undefined or empty mod directory'' || [[modParams]] command was unable to find the specified mod directory | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
| ''Unit is not in cargo'' || [[modParams]] command was unable to find the specified mod directory | | |||
| style="background-color:#32cb00;" | | |||
| none | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:30, 6 September 2020
Arma 3 Log File
Location
Common Warning and Error Messages
Key
Significance | Low | Medium | High | Ignore |
---|---|---|---|---|
Description | No action needed | It's recoomended to find the source of this issue and fix it | Cause of the message needs to be found and issue needs to be fixed | A false error. No action required |
Color |
Error List
Example | Explanation | Significance | Recommended Action |
---|---|---|---|
Warning Message: Picture iconmanleader not found | none | ||
Updating base class RscShortcutButton->RscButton... | none | ||
Cannot delete class B_KickOff, it is referenced somewhere (used as a base class probably). | none | ||
SimulWeather - Cloud Renderer - noise texture file is not specified! | none | ||
Warning: looped for animation: a3\anims_f_epa\data\anim\sdr\cts\hubcleaned\briefing\hubbriefing_loop.rtm differs (looped now 0)! MoveName: hubbriefing_ext | none | ||
a3\characters_f\proxies\flag.p3d: No geometry and no visual shape | none | ||
B_LSV_01_unarmed_F: mainturret - unknown animation source mainturret | none | ||
No face for B Alpha 1-4:1 No speaker given for 'Sotiris Zenon' |
none | ||
Strange convex component08 in a3\weapons_f_enoch\rifles\msbs\msbs65_ubs_f.p3d:geometryView | none | ||
hidebullet_001 - unknown animation source codrivermuzzle_revolving | none | ||
Trying to create an invalid center EMPTY | none | ||
ModParams - Undefined or empty mod directory | modParams command was unable to find the specified mod directory | | none | |
Unit is not in cargo | modParams command was unable to find the specified mod directory | | none |